Expungements of Pretrial Intervention cases in Foley, Baldwin County.
[…] a.  Arrest and conviction records.

b.  Booking or arrest photographs of the petitioner.

c.  Index references such as the State Judicial Information System or any other governmental index references for public records search.

d.  Records relating to administrative suspension pursuant to Article 14 of Chapter 5A of Title 32, including driver license suspension records.

e.  Other data, whether in documentary or electronic form, relating to the arrest, charge, or conviction.” Ala. Code § 15-27-9 (1975)

Additionally, for purposes of the Alabama expungement law, § 15-27-9(1) “CRIMINAL JUSTICE AGENCIES” are defined in Section 41-9-590 as “… Federal, state, local, and tribal public agencies that perform substantial activities or planning for activities relating to the identification, apprehension, prosecution, adjudication, or rehabilitation of civil, traffic, and criminal offenders.